Skip to content
Liberty
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Field Hockey: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Pueblo City Park
10:00am
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sierra High School
10:30am
Field Hockey: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
2
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Adventure Club
@Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Open Mats
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elite Dance Ensemble Rehersal
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
3:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
@Liberty High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Doherty High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Liberty High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
@Liberty High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rush Soccer Rental
@Commons Field
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Littleton Public School Stadium
5:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Arapahoe High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Liberty High School
5
1:45pm - 2:30pm
UNC
@Commons
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Color guard practice
@Commons
3:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Littleton Public School Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rush Soccer Rental
@Commons Field
5:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Arapahoe High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball Rental
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
College Information Night Senior & Parents
@Auditorium
Set up 5:45pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Boys Basketball
6
6:45am - 7:45am
Lancer Strong Meeting
@Auditorium
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Pine Creek Golf Club
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Adventure Club
@Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Open Mats
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elite Dance Ensemble Rehersal
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bonforte Park
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Douglas County High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball Rental
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Douglas County High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Dutch Clark Stadium
7
9:00am
Softball: G/V
@Aurora Sports Complex
11:00am - 11:35am
Lancer Strong Executive Committe Meeting
@Portable 8
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@Aurora Sports Complex
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:15pm
Softball: G/V
@Aurora Sports Complex
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Liberty High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
5:30pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
8
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Aurora Sports Complex
6:00am - 9:00pm
PC
@Liberty Swimming Pool
8:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band Photo
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
8:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball Team Breakfast
@Commons
set up 7:30am
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@St. Vrain Valley
9:00am
Softball: G/V
@Aurora Sports Complex
10:00am
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Pueblo Centennial High School
10:00am
Football: JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
1:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Arapahoe High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Littleton Public School Stadium
9
10
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Country Club of Colorado
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PaL Meeting
@LMC
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball Rental
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
11
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Shinning Mountain Golf Course
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Adventure Club
@Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Open Mats
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elite Dance Ensemble Rehersal
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Chatfield High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Liberty High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Doherty High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
5:30pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rush Soccer Rental
@Commons Field
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Chatfield High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Liberty High School
12
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Cheyenne Shadows
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Cherokee Ridge Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
@John Venezia Park
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Rampart High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Shea Staduim
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:30pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
@Shea Staduim
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rush Soccer Rental
@Commons Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball Rental
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Boys Basketball
13
7:10am - 7:30am
NHS Meetings
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Adventure Club
@Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Open Mats
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elite Dance Ensemble Rehersal
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Stoker Stadium
14
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:30pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
@Denver East High School
turf
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Rampart High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denver East High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Powder Puff Practices
@Commons Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denver East High School
turf
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Thespian Movie Night
@Auditorium
15
TBD
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Discovery Canyon Campus
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Discovery Canyon Campus
8:00am
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Discovery Canyon Campus
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Discovery Canyon Campus
8:30am - 9:30am
Elite Dance Ensemble
@Auditorium
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Air Academy High School
9:00am
Field Hockey: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
9:00am
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Chatfield High School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Discovery Canyon Campus
10:30am
Field Hockey: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
11:00am
Football: JV
@Chatfield High School
11:00am
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Discovery Canyon Campus
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Discovery Canyon Campus
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Discovery Canyon Campus
16
17
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
@Discovery Canyon Campus
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball Rental
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
18
8:45am - 9:15am
CU Boulder College visit
@Commons
12:30pm - 1:05pm
College Visit
@Commons
PPCC
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Adventure Club
@Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Open Mats
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elite Dance Ensemble Rehersal
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
@Liberty High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
@William J. Palmer High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rush Soccer Rental
@Commons Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Liberty High School
19
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Murphy Creek Golf Course
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Kissing Camels Golf Course
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ZAPS ACT seminar
@Room 203
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Liberty High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rush Soccer Rental
@Commons Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball Rental
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Academic Awards
@Auditorium
Set up at 5:30pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Boys Basketball
20
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Adventure Club
@Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Open Mats
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ZAPS ACT seminar
@Room 203
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elite Dance Ensemble Rehersal
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
@Liberty High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Pine Creek High School
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Heritage High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Liberty High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Pine Creek High School
5:00pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Denver East High School
turf
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EF Information Night
@LMC
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Liberty High School
6:15pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
@Denver East High School
turf
21
11:00am - 11:35am
Lancer Strong Executive Committe Meeting
@Portable 8
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Clement Park
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@Commons
set up at 5:15pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Powder Puff Practices
@Commons Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
22
8:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball Team Breakfast
@Commons
set up 7:30am
9:00am
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice
10:00am - 11:30am
Powder Puff Practices
@Commons Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Dinner
@Commons
set up at 2:00pm
6:00pm
Football: V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
23
24
1:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Eisenhower Golf Club
Blue
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
6:00pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@Littleton Public School Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Powder Puff
@Bus Lot
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball Rental
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
@Littleton Public School Stadium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Bonfire
@Bus Lot
Set up 3:00pm
25
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Adventure Club
@Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Open Mats
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elite Dance Ensemble Rehersal
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@Bus Lot
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Holmes Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rush Soccer Rental
@Commons Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball Rental
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
26
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Eisenhower Golf Club
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4:15pm
Field Hockey: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:30pm
Field Hockey: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rush Soccer Rental
@Commons Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Evening of ballroom
@Commons
set up at 5:30pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym Boys Basketball
27
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Timberview Swimming
@Liberty Swimming Pool
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Adventure Club
@Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Open Mats
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Elite Dance Ensemble Rehersal
@Liberty Main Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@Bus Lot
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Holmes Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@Commons
set up at 5:15pm
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Garry Berry Stadium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Movie Night
@Commons
Setup 6:30pm
28
3:30pm
Football: C-Team
(Cancelled)
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
4:30pm
Soccer: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance Set-up
@Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RMR
@Liberty Swimming Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
29
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rampart High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rampart High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rampart High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Rampart High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Homecoming Dance Set-up
@Commons
8:30am - 9:30am
Elite Dance Ensemble
@Auditorium
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Polson Ranch
10:00am
Football: JV
@Wheat Ridge High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Commons
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?