Palmer

Palmer

1

Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 9:00pmBus  

(Postponed)

V. Baseball to Canyon City HS; Bus# 192; Driver: David Mills

V. Baseball to Canyon City HS; Bus# 192; Driver: David Mills

3:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity JV Track  

(Postponed)

vs. Canon City
3:45pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Coronado
 @ Coronado High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Canon City
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Canon City
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Postponed)

vs. Coronado
 @ Coronado High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Falcon
 @ Garry Berry Stadiumlocation
5:00pmTennis: Girls JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Coronado
 @ Coronado High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Regis Jesuit
 @ Regis Jesuit location
6:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Rampart
 @ Garry Berry South Field location
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Falcon
 @ Garry Berry Stadiumlocation
Wednesday, April 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Terror Invitational  

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Canon City
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Pine Creek
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Pine Creek
Thursday, April 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Falcon
 @ Falcon High Schoollocation
3:45pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Pine Creek
3:45pmTennis: Girls JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Pine Creek
6:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Cheyenne Mountain
 @ Garry Berry South Field location
Friday, April 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack and Field: Varsity Marauder Invite  

(Postponed)

vs. Mitchell
 @ Garry Berry Stadiumlocation
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Kadet Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Air Academy
 @ Eisenhower Golf Clublocation
1:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity John Tate Challenge Cup  

(Postponed)

vs. Pueblo Centennial
 @ Dutch Clark Stadium location
Saturday, April 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amIndoor Percussion  

(Postponed)

Denver Colosseum-Denver

Denver Colosseum-Denver

9:00amTrack and Field: Varsity John Tate Challenge Cup  

(Postponed)

vs. Pueblo Centennial
 @ Dutch Clark Stadium location
10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Woodland Park
10:00amBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Woodland Park
10:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Dolores Huerta Prep
 @ Langoni Fields location
10:00amSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Dolores Huerta Prep
 @ Langoni Fields location
12:00pm- 9:00pmBus  

(Postponed)

V. Baseball to Woodland Park; Bus# 192; Driver: David Mills

V. Baseball to Woodland Park; Bus# 192; Driver: David Mills

1:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Rangeview
 @ Rangeview High Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Denver South
 @ Garry Berry Stadiumlocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Denver South
 @ Garry Berry Stadiumlocation

Senior Night

Senior Night

Sunday, April 12, 2020
Monday, April 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00pmBus  

(Postponed)

Orchestra trip to CU Boulder -Macky; Bus # 192; Driver: Amanda Hessel

Orchestra trip to CU Boulder -Macky; Bus # 192; Driver: Amanda Hessel

11:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Cougar Classic  

(Postponed)

vs. Coronado
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Smoky Hill
 @ Garry Berry Stadiumlocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Smoky Hill
 @ Garry Berry Stadiumlocation