Skip to content
Rampart
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
9:20am - 1:15pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Alexis Hafner/ Angelique Jackson
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey Video Session
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Coach Josh McIntosh
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
2
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Discovery Canyon Campus
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Chatfield High School
10:00am
Hockey: JV
@Honnen Ice Arena
11:00am
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Rampart High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rampart High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rampart High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith Winter guard will go into gym once last game is complete and gym is cleared
6:30pm
Hockey: V
@World Arena
3
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
B Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Climbing Club
@Climbing Wall Area
Tyler Hays
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Percussion
@Band Room (NEW)
Keith winter percussion
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
Coach Brittni Darras 12/12/18 cheer will roll up early so WG can practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Rampart High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rampart High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rampart High School
5
9:20am - 1:15pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Alexis Hafner / Angelique Jackson
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Mr and Miss Rampart Rehearsal
@Auditorium
BUF rec'd
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Climbing Wall Area
Coach Leeann Cornett - once MPR/old racquetball courts finished will move to that area for practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Palmer High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Rampart High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Site Planning Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Robin Stanforth BUF needed + 4 classrooms rooms 302, 305, 310, 312
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rampart High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@Auditorium
Coach Jake Huard BUF rec'd ok by Thom
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rampart High School
6
10:00am - 11:10am
Class Registration Meeting
@Auditorium
BUF rec`d 9th grade (10:00-10:30) 12th grade (10:40-11:10) set up @ 9:45AM
10:30am - 11:15am
DP Academic Time
@Commons
BUF rec`d
11:40am - 1:10pm
Band
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Angelo Sapienza
1:20pm - 2:45pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Alexis Hafner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
B Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Signing Party
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Coach Royer
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Climbing Wall Area
Coach Leeann Cornett - once MPR/old racquetball courts finished will move to that area for practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter Guard
@Commons
Keith
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mr and Miss Rampart
@Auditorium
BUF rec'd
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
7
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@VMAC - Thornton
7:00am - 7:35am
NHS Meetings
@Auditorium
Lindsay Schneider BUF rec'd Angelo approved
11:00am - 1:15pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Angelique Jackson
3:00pm - 4:00pm
mtg
@Room 116
Jodi Wilson; will use another room during home basketball games
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Freshmen are Ramtastic
@
Multiple Location
BUF rec`d - everywhere so do not schedule meetings, etc. Set up to begin right after school
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Choice Night
@LMC (NEW)
BUF rec`d Cheryl Whitaker
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion
@Band Room (NEW)
Keith
8:45pm
Hockey: V
@World Arena
8
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@VMAC - Thornton
10:30am - 1:00pm
Sources of Strength
@MPR
Julie BUF rec'd ok from PE department to use area
1:20pm - 2:45pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Alexis Hafner
3:00pm - 3:45pm
B Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair
3:00pm - 5:00pm
IB
@Auditorium
BUF rec'd
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Dance Setup
@
Multiple Location
BUF Rec'd
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey Video Session
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Coach Josh McIntosh
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rampart High School
9
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Bear Creek High School
6:00am - 3:45pm
ACT Exams
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Shawna Martinelli
6:00am - 4:00pm
Winter Dance Setup
@
Multiple Location
BUF rec'd
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach J`on St Clair
10:30am - 12:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
1:00pm - 3:00pm
dt
@Rampart Main Gym
BUF rec'd - time changed due to bball practices in AM
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Winter Dance Setup
@Rampart Main Gym
BUF received set up afternoon Dodgeball tourney
6:30pm
Hockey: V
@World Arena
8:45pm
Hockey: JV
@World Arena
10
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
11
Sources of Strength
Julie Hendrickson. SOS will have various activities throughout the week.
11:00am - 1:15pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Angelique Jackson
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Cheryl Whitaker
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Climbing Club
@Climbing Wall Area
Tyler Hays
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
3:00pm - 6:00pm
MYP Dress Rehearsal
@Auditorium
BUF rec'd
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Percussion
@Band Room (NEW)
Keith winter percussion
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
Coach Brittni Darras 12/12/18 cheer will roll up early so WG can practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Rehearsal
@Auditorium
IB DP Talent Show Rehearsal BUF rec`d Angelo approved
5:30pm - 7:30pm
B Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach J`on St Clair
7:55pm
Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
12
Sources of Strength
Julie Hendrickson. SOS will have various activities throughout the week.
1:20pm - 2:45pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Alexis Hafner
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Climbing Wall Area
Coach Leeann Cornett - once MPR/old racquetball courts finished will move to that area for practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Coronado High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Coronado High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey Video Session
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Coach Josh McIntosh
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Coronado High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Coronado High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Coronado High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Coronado High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
DECA Parent Meeting
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
DECA parent meeting for state conference Michael Strait BUF rec'd
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jazz Band Concert
@Auditorium
Angelo BUF rec'd set up @ 4:00
7:00pm - 9:30pm
RHS Concert Reception
Lois Brinkman BUF rec'd set up at 5:00PM (some practices may be going in the main commons)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey
13
Sources of Strength
Julie Hendrickson. SOS will have various activities throughout the week.
7:45am - 2:00pm
Personal Project Presentations
@
Multiple Location
Tanna BUF rec`d set up @ 7:00AM
9:20am - 1:15pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Alexis Hafner / Angelique Jackson
10:30am - 11:15am
DP Academic Time
@Auditorium
BUF rec`d
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Climbing Wall Area
Coach Leeann Cornett - once MPR/old racquetball courts finished will move to that area for practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
5:00pm
Hockey: V
@Big Bear Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter Guard
@Commons
Keith
5:30pm - 7:00pm
B Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach J`on St Clair
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
14
Sources of Strength
Julie Hendrickson. SOS will have various activities throughout the week.
7:30am - 9:15am
mtg
@Wing-Conf Room
Athena
11:40am - 1:10pm
Band
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Angelo Sapienza
1:20pm - 2:45pm
Testing
@Wing-Conf Room
Alexis Hafner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
3:00pm - 4:30pm
K-POP Practice
@Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
5:30pm - 7:30pm
B Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach J`on St Clair
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion
@Band Room (NEW)
Keith
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DP
@Auditorium
Talent Show BUF rec'd and approved set up at 5:30PM after play rehearsal
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Percussion
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith winter percussion
15
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fruita Monument High School
7:00am - 3:00pm
Study Time
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Students to study for AP exams
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Rampart High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hockey Video Session
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Coach Josh McIntosh
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rampart High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rampart High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
7:15pm
Hockey: JV
@Lafayette - YMCA
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fruita Monument High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach J`on St Clair
10:30am - 12:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice (Practice)
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
17
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
18
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Percussion
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith winter percussion
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Climbing Club
@Climbing Wall Area
Tyler Hays
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
Coach Brittni Darras 12/12/18 cheer will roll up early so WG can practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
19
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Orchestra Rehearsal
@Band Room (NEW)
Angelo
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Percussion
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Climbing Wall Area
Coach Leeann Cornett - once MPR/old racquetball courts finished will move to that area for practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Swim Banquet
@Commons
BUF rec'd set up @ 5:00
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey
20
7:30am - 9:15am
mtg
@Wing-Conf Room
Athena
7:45am - 12:00pm
Professional Team Time
Students out at 12:00 on these days. Buses will run regular times.
10:30am - 11:15am
DP Academic Time
@Auditorium
BUF rec`d
11:40am - 1:10pm
Band
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Angelo Sapienza
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BP
@Rampart Main Gym
Jake Huard
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Climbing Wall Area
Coach Leeann Cornett - once MPR/old racquetball courts finished will move to that area for practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter Guard
@Commons
Keith
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
21
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
7:00am - 7:35am
NHS Meetings
@Auditorium
Lindsay Schneider BUF rec'd Angelo approved
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BP
@Rampart Main Gym
Jake Huard
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Girls Soccer Meeting
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
3:00pm - 4:30pm
K-POP Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
mtg
@Room 116
Jodi Wilson; will use another room during home basketball games
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@MPR
Coach Rich Riley
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
5:00pm - 6:00pm
mtg
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Cheryl Prince contact Carriages of Charleston Place HOA Please unlock out Tech Wing doors and also TWA doors by 4:45PM
5:00pm - 9:00pm
MRMS Concert
@Auditorium
Angelo BUF rec'd set up @ 3:30PM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith winter percussion
6:30pm - 9:30pm
MRMS Concert Reception
Lois Brinkman BUF rec'd set up 5:00PM (cheer and HH practice in main commons)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
mtg
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Nancy Pellow
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
6:00am - 10:00pm
UNAVAILABLE
@Wing-Conf Room
UNAVAILABLE FOR TESTING
3:00pm - 6:00pm
IB Orals
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Brian Herman IB French Orals dry runs
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Orchestra Rehearsal
@Band Room (NEW)
Angelo
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
23
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
6:00am - 10:00pm
UNAVAILABLE
@Wing-Conf Room
UNAVAILABLE FOR TESTING
8:00am - 1:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
11:30am - 4:00pm
IB Orals
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Brian Herman French IB Orals dry run
24
6:00am - 10:00pm
UNAVAILABLE
@Wing-Conf Room
UNAVAILABLE FOR TESTING
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
25
Spring Sports Begin
6:00am - 10:00pm
UNAVAILABLE
@Wing-Conf Room
UNAVAILABLE FOR TESTING
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Climbing Club
@Climbing Wall Area
Tyler Hays
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Percussion
@Band Room (NEW)
Keith winter percussion
3:00pm - 4:00pm
TFP
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Coach Robbie Young will do outside after meeting
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
Coach Brittni Darras 12/12/18 cheer will roll up early so WG can practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
26
6:00am - 10:00pm
UNAVAILABLE
@Wing-Conf Room
UNAVAILABLE FOR TESTING
11:40am - 1:10pm
Band
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Angelo Sapienza
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Orchestra Rehearsal
@Band Room (NEW)
Angelo
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Climbing Wall Area
Coach Leeann Cornett - once MPR/old racquetball courts finished will move to that area for practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Coach Robin Boddy
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Concert
@Auditorium
Angelo BUF rec'd set up @ 4:00
7:00pm - 9:30pm
RHS Concert Reception
Lois Brinkman BUF rec'd set up at 5:00PM (some practices may be going in the main commons)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey
27
6:00am - 10:00pm
UNAVAILABLE
@Wing-Conf Room
UNAVAILABLE FOR TESTING
10:30am - 11:15am
DP Academic Time
@Auditorium
BUF rec`d
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter Guard
@Rampart Main Gym
Keith
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Climbing Wall Area
Coach Leeann Cornett - once MPR/old racquetball courts finished will move to that area for practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FALFINS Parent Meeting
@LMC (NEW)
Rose Snyder ok per Andrea
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey
28
6:00am - 10:00pm
UNAVAILABLE
@Wing-Conf Room
UNAVAILABLE FOR TESTING
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Bald For Bucks Assembly
@Rampart Main Gym
BUF rec'd set up right after school
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 4:30pm
K-POP Practice
@Commons
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Percussion
@Climbing Wall Area
Keith winter percussion (moved from gym due to B4B assembly set up)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Hip Hop Practice
@Commons
Leeann Cornett
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Concert
@Auditorium
Angelo BUF rec'd set up @ 4:00
7:00pm - 9:30pm
RHS Concert Reception
Lois Brinkman BUF rec'd set up at 5:00PM (some practices may be going in the main commons)
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Senior Events
Building Rentals
Activities
Performing Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?