Skip to content
Rampart
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
7:00am - 3:00pm
Makeup Faculty Meeting
@MPR
Jodi Wilson BUF rec'd old racquetball courts
3:00pm - 7:00pm
APS
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Abbey Graham BUF rec'd (date originally 4/24/19)
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Rampart High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Holmes Middle School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
AVID
@Auditorium
Nikki Bloemen ok per Angelo reception after AVID Grad Ceremony in the commons
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Rehearsal
@Auditorium
Thom Quist
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOG
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Nikki Bloemen May 22 could move if MRMS has continuation
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@The Classical Academy K-12th
2
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
7:00am - 7:35am
NHS Meetings
@Auditorium
Lindsay Schneider BUF rec'd Angelo approved
9:00am - 10:00am
mtg
@Wellness Center (off of commons)
commons planning meeting - room outside commons/teachers lounge Eldrick Hill
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Rampart High School
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 4:00pm
mtg
@Room 116
Jodi Wilson; will use another room during home basketball games
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Team
@Doherty High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Rampart High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey will be hosting these dates
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
5:30pm
Baseball: B/C-Team
@Doherty High School
3
1:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Dutch Clark Stadium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Rampart High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey
5:00pm - 7:30pm
LSRC
@Rampart Track
Jackie Bell meets begin @ 6:00PM - May 3rd back up if weather doesn't hold out on 4/29/19
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Thespian Induction
@Auditorium
BUF needed
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Rehearsal
@Auditorium
Thom Quist
4
TBD
Tennis: G/C-Team
@Centaurus High School
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Cherry Creek High School
6:00am - 3:45pm
SAT Testing
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Shawna Martinelli
9:00am - 1:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
9:30am - 1:00pm
Patriot Lacrosse
@Rampart Turf Field
Robin Moran & Brianna Bruce
10:00am
Baseball: B/C-Team
@Coronado High School
10:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Rampart High School
10:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Patriot Lacrosse
@Rampart Turf Field
Robin Moran & Brianna Bruce
5
6
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Climbing Club
@Climbing Wall Area
Tyler Hays
3:00pm - 4:00pm
College Signings
@Rampart Main Gym
BUF rec'd Kim/Andy set up to begin at noon
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Coronado High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:00pm - 7:30pm
LSRC
@Rampart Track
Jackie Bell meets begin @ 6:00PM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair.
7
Senior Blue 4 Final
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Team
@Rampart High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Coronado High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey will be hosting these dates
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Tennis Banquet
@Commons
Molly Gill BUF rec'd set up @ 5:00
8
Senior Gold 3 & 4 Final
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
11:00am - 2:00pm
Staff Lunch
@LMC (NEW)
BUF rec'd. Will begin set up @ 9:05AM Rhonda Delmolino
11:40am - 1:10pm
Band
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Angelo Sapienza
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Discovery Canyon Campus
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rampart High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rampart High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOG
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Nikki Bloemen May 22 could move if MRMS has continuation
9
Senior Blue 2 & 3 Final
TBD
Track & Field: V
(Postponed)
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
Moved to a one day meet on Saturday due to the weather.
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
6:30pm - 9:30pm
KRAM Film Festival
@Auditorium
Patrick Moring BUF needed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Volleyball Practice
@Rampart Main Gym
Grant Dewey
10
Senior Gold 1 & 2 Final
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir Banquet
@Commons
Melanie BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00PM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Yearbook Banquet
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
BUF rec'd John Lynn
11
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
9:00am - 1:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Rampart High School
11:30am - 2:30pm
Patriot Lacrosse
@Rampart Turf Field
Robin Moran & Brianna Bruce will return key week after last rental on May 11th.
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
@Commons
BUF rec'd Bobby Brown
12
13
Senior Blue 1 Final
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
11:30am
SENIORS LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
Check out 9:30AM-11:30AM
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Auditorium
Cheryl Whitaker
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rampart High School
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Climbing Club
@Climbing Wall Area
Tyler Hays
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:00pm - 7:30pm
LSRC
@Rampart Track
Jackie Bell meets begin @ 6:00PM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Senior Awards
@
Multiple Location
BUF rec'd - Kyle/Leslie Cooper set up @ 4:00. Reception in commons afterwards
14
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
8:30am
RPO Meeting
@LMC (NEW)
Christine Callender
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Banquet
@Commons
Coach Jake Huard BUF rec'd. Srs will come from grad practice to banquet
15
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott May 13th dependent on Sr Awards in Gym. May 22nd dependent on MRMS continuation
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
16
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@VMAC - Thornton
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jefferson County Stadium
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
7:00am - 7:35am
NHS Meetings
@Auditorium
Lindsay Schneider BUF rec'd Angelo approved
9:00am - 10:00am
mtg
@Wellness Center (off of commons)
commons planning meeting - room outside commons/teachers lounge Eldrick Hill
3:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Team
@Rampart High School
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 4:00pm
mtg
@Room 116
Jodi Wilson; will use another room during home basketball games
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Team
@Rampart High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
mtg
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Cheryl Prince contact Carriages of Charleston Place HOA Please unlock out Tech Wing doors and also TWA doors by 4:45PM
5:00pm - 9:00pm
MRMS Concert
@Auditorium
Angelo BUF rec'd set up @ 3:30
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hockey Parent Meeting
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Coach Josh McIntosh
6:30pm - 9:30pm
MRMS Concert Reception
Lois Brinkman BUF rec'd set up at 5:00PM (practices may be in main commons)
17
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@VMAC - Thornton
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jefferson County Stadium
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
18
TBD
Track & Field: V
@Jefferson County Stadium
9:00am - 1:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
19
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Climbing Club
@Climbing Wall Area
Tyler Hays
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott May 13th dependent on Sr Awards in Gym. May 22nd dependent on MRMS continuation
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
5:30pm - 8:00pm
swim
@Commons
Karin Lundin BUF received set up @ 4:30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair.
21
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
8:00am - 9:00am
NHS Inductions
@Auditorium
BUF rec'd Angelo approved set up at 7:00AM Lindsay Schneider
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GLP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Robin Boddy will do stick handling off the turf from 4:15-4:30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSP
@Rampart Turf Field
Coach Carisa Whitson
22
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott May 13th dependent on Sr Awards in Gym. May 22nd dependent on MRMS continuation
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOG
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Nikki Bloemen
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair
23
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Track Banquet
@Commons
Robert Young BUF rec'd set up @ 5:00PM
24
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Wing-Conf Room
Abbey Graham AP accommodations testing
25
9:00am - 1:00pm
BP
@TBD (NEW)
Coach Jake Huard will send updated schedule with drag/line once games are scheduled
26
27
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Climbing Club
@Climbing Wall Area
Tyler Hays
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Justin Abbott May 13th dependent on Sr Awards in Gym. May 22nd dependent on MRMS continuation
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair.
28
7:45am - 11:05am
Blue 1 and Blue 2 Finals
makeup exams beginning at 12:30
29
7:45am - 11:05am
Gold 1 and Gold 2 Finals
makeup exams beginning at 12:30
8:00am - 10:30am
Filming
@Rampart Track
Jen Royer
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Calendar Meeting
@Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314
Andy Parks
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOG
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach Nikki Bloemen May 22 could move if MRMS has continuation
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Rampart Main Gym
Coach St Clair
30
7:45am - 11:30am
Blue 3 and Blue 4 Finals
makeup exams beginning at 12:30
9:00am - 10:00am
mtg
@Wellness Center (off of commons)
commons planning meeting - room outside commons/teachers lounge Eldrick Hill
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Bridges Classes
@Room 115
Kim Van Valkenburg/Sonia Bechberger
31
7:00am - 12:00pm
mtg
@Wing Foyer
Carrie
7:45am - 11:05am
Gold 3 and Gold 4 Finals
makeup exams beginning at 12:30
12:00pm - 1:00pm
DP
@Commons
Brian Hutchison BUF rec DP Coordinator/Parent Meeting
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Senior Events
Building Rentals
Activities
Performing Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?