Rampart
1

Wednesday, September 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

10:30am- 11:15amDP Academic Time
Auditorium location

Brian Hutchison BUF rec'd Wed Academic Times

Brian Hutchison BUF rec'd Wed Academic Times

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 6:00pmMarching Band Practice
Rampart Turf Field location

Keith Acuncius

Keith Acuncius

3:00pm- 4:30pmMRMS Swim Practice
Rampart Pool location

Debi Westphal, Courtney Kidd

Debi Westphal, Courtney Kidd

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
Tennis Courts location

Coach Molly Gill

Coach Molly Gill

3:15pm- 5:20pmCheer Practice
MPR location

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pm"Musical" Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Antler Creek location

Coach Scott Blatnick

Coach Scott Blatnick

3:30pm- 6:30pmHip Hop Practice
Racquetball Court location

Coach Leeann Cornett

Coach Leeann Cornett

4:00pmSoccer: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cheyenne Mountain
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Coronado
 @ Holmes Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Coach Justin Abbott if VB makes playoffs some open gym times/days could change

Coach Justin Abbott if VB makes playoffs some open gym times/days could change

6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

TBA vs. Overland
 @ Overland High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Coach J'on St Clair

Coach J'on St Clair

Thursday, September 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Sources of Strength
Covenant Presbyterian location

Kristen Seagren

Kristen Seagren

6:15am- 7:30amBoys Basketball Shooting Sessions
High School Gym location

Coach J'on St Clair

Coach J'on St Clair

7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

8:00am- 3:00pmSources of Strength
Covenant Presbyterian location

Kristen Seagren Peer leader training

Kristen Seagren Peer leader training

11:00am- 12:30pmMeeting
Wing-Conf Room location

Whitney Torres

Whitney Torres

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 4:30pmMRMS Swim Practice
Rampart Pool location

Debi Westphal, Courtney Kidd

Debi Westphal, Courtney Kidd

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
Tennis Courts location

Coach Molly Gill

Coach Molly Gill

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pm"Musical" Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Antler Creek location

Coach Scott Blatnick

Coach Scott Blatnick

4:00pm- 6:30pmBridges Classes
Room 116 location

Kim Van Valkenburg

Kim Van Valkenburg

4:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Monarch
 @ Monarch High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmMarching Band
Rampart Turf Field location

Keith Acuncius

Keith Acuncius

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls C-Team MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Air Academy
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Gamevs. Doherty
 @ Doherty High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Air Academy
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Air Academy
Friday, September 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

TBA vs. Denver South
7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 6:00pmMarching Band Practice
Rampart Turf Field location

Keith Acuncius

Keith Acuncius

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
Tennis Courts location

Coach Molly Gill

Coach Molly Gill

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Mesa Ridge
3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Antler Creek location

Coach Scott Blatnick

Coach Scott Blatnick

4:00pmSoccer: Boys C-Team Gamevs. Lewis-Palmer
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

4:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Pasta Dinner
Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314, Wing Foyer location

Coach Kevin Zelasko BUF rec'd set up @ 4:30 please unlock outside Tech Wing doors and TWA doors

Coach Kevin Zelasko BUF rec'd set up @ 4:30 please unlock outside Tech Wing doors and TWA doors

Saturday, September 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

TBA vs. Rock Canyon
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity TournamentTBA vs. Denver South
6:00am- 3:45pmACT Exams
Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314, Wing Lower Level Classrooms, Wing Upper Level Classrooms location

Shawna

Shawna

8:00am- 10:30amFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

9:00amGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

TBA vs. Pueblo Central
1:30pmFootball: C-Team Gamevs. Monarch
 @ Rampart High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Practice
Rampart Turf Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

6:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Monarch
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Monday, September 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 6:00pmMarching Band Practice
Rampart Turf Field location

Keith Acuncius

Keith Acuncius

3:00pm- 4:30pmMRMS Swim Practice
Rampart Pool location

Debi Westphal, Courtney Kidd

Debi Westphal, Courtney Kidd

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
Tennis Courts location

Coach Molly Gill

Coach Molly Gill

3:15pm- 5:20pmCheer Practice
MPR location

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pm"Musical" Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Antler Creek location

Coach Scott Blatnick

Coach Scott Blatnick

4:00pmSoccer: Boys C-Team Gamevs. Liberty
 @ Liberty High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Palmer Ridge
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Pine Creek
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls C-Team MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Fountain-Fort Carson
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Fountain-Fort Carson
5:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Coach Justin Abbott if VB makes playoffs some open gym times/days could change

Coach Justin Abbott if VB makes playoffs some open gym times/days could change

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Palmer Ridge
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Fountain-Fort Carson
6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Coach J'on St Clair

Coach J'on St Clair

Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amBoys Basketball Shooting Sessions
High School Gym location

Coach J'on St Clair

Coach J'on St Clair

7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 4:30pmMRMS Swim Practice
Rampart Pool location

Debi Westphal, Courtney Kidd

Debi Westphal, Courtney Kidd

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
Tennis Courts location

Coach Molly Gill

Coach Molly Gill

3:15pm- 5:20pmCheer Practice
MPR location

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pm"Musical" Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

3:30pm- 5:30pmGolf Practice
Antler Creek location

Coach Scott Blatnick

Coach Scott Blatnick

3:30pm- 6:30pmHip Hop Practice
Racquetball Court location

Coach Leeann Cornett

Coach Leeann Cornett

3:45pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Pine Creek
 @ Rampart High Schoollocation
3:45pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Pine Creek
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Gamevs. Pine Creek
 @ Rampart High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

6:00pm- 8:30pmROAR College Info
LMC, Snake Hall and Science Hallway location

Leslie Cooper (not sure if Sept 10 or 17th) BUF rec'd set up @ 5:15

Leslie Cooper (not sure if Sept 10 or 17th) BUF rec'd set up @ 5:15