Rampart

Rampart

1

Thursday, October 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity Region 5 ChampionshipsBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. Douglas County
 @ Monument Valley Parklocation
Homecoming Week
6:15am- 7:30amBoys Basketball Shooting Sessions
High School Gym location

Coach J'on St Clair

Coach J'on St Clair

7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

8:00am- 12:00pmMRMS Concert
Auditorium location

Melanie Reiff MS Choir Day BUF rec'd

Melanie Reiff MS Choir Day BUF rec'd

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 7:00pmConferences

confirm times of conferences

confirm times of conferences

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 6:00pmMulticultural Show Auditions
Auditorium location

Ana Shiupuri BUF rec`d

Ana Shiupuri BUF rec`d

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pm"Musical" Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

4:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Pasta Dinner
Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314, Wing Foyer location

Coach Kevin Zelasko BUF rec'd set up @ 4:30 please unlock outside Tech Wing doors and TWA doors

Coach Kevin Zelasko BUF rec'd set up @ 4:30 please unlock outside Tech Wing doors and TWA doors

Friday, October 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Week
7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 4:30pmKPOP
Racquetball Court location

Cary Gutierrez

Cary Gutierrez

3:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-10-19)

vs. Liberty
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

4:00pmSoccer: Boys C-Team Gamevs. Liberty
 @ Rampart High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

5:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Rampart Turf Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

5:30pm- 6:30pmTailgate Party
Academy D20 Stadium location

set up @ 4:30 BUF rec'd

set up @ 4:30 BUF rec'd

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Liberty
Saturday, October 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

TBA vs. Loveland
 @ Loveland High Schoollocation
TBDVolleyball: Girls C-Team TournamentTBA vs. Lewis-Palmer
6:00am- 3:00pmHomecoming Dance Set Up
High School Gym, Commons location

Lauren McMaster BUF received

Lauren McMaster BUF received

8:00am- 10:30amFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

9:00amFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

vs. Liberty
9:00am- 1:00pmMarching Band
Rampart Turf Field location

Keith Acuncius

Keith Acuncius

10:00amGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

TBA vs. Cherry Creek

8:00 Open gym, stretch, bar settings 8:20 Coaches Meeting 8:30 Timed Warm-ups - first two events (7 min/rotation) 9:45 March-in 10:00 Competition begins

8:00 Open gym, stretch, bar settings 8:20 Coaches Meeting 8:30 Timed Warm-ups - first two events (7 min/rotation) 9:45 March-in 10:00 Competition begins

7:00pm- 10:00pmHomecoming Dance
High School Gym location

Lauren McMaster BUF received

Lauren McMaster BUF received

Sunday, October 20, 2019
Monday, October 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

7:45am- 9:15amClass
Auditorium location

Molly Gill BUF rec'd Thom approved Guest Speaker

Molly Gill BUF rec'd Thom approved Guest Speaker

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 6:00pmMarching Band Practice
Rampart Turf Field location

Keith Acuncius

Keith Acuncius

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:15pm- 5:20pmCheer Practice
MPR location

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pm"Musical" Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

4:00pmSoccer: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmer Ridge
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

5:00pm- 7:30pmFuture Sport Leaders Academy
Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314 location

Jen Royer pls unlock Tech Wing Aud and outside Tech Wing doors

Jen Royer pls unlock Tech Wing Aud and outside Tech Wing doors

5:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Coach Justin Abbott if VB makes playoffs some open gym times/days could change

Coach Justin Abbott if VB makes playoffs some open gym times/days could change

6:00pm- 8:00pmTennis Banquet
Commons location

Molly Gill BUF rec'd

Molly Gill BUF rec'd

6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Coach J'on St Clair

Coach J'on St Clair

Tuesday, October 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30amBoys Basketball Shooting Sessions
High School Gym location

Coach J'on St Clair

Coach J'on St Clair

7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:15pm- 5:20pmCheer Practice
MPR location

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pm"Musical" Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

3:30pm- 6:30pmHip Hop Practice
Racquetball Court location

Coach Leeann Cornett

Coach Leeann Cornett

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls C-Team Matchvs. Liberty
 @ Liberty High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Matchvs. Liberty
 @ Liberty High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmDECA
Commons, LMC location

Janelle Rokes BUF rec`d Andrea approved??

Janelle Rokes BUF rec`d Andrea approved??

6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Liberty
 @ Liberty High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:15amISS
Wing-Conf Room location

Athena

Athena

10:30am- 11:15amDP Academic Time
Auditorium location

Brian Hutchison BUF rec'd Wed Academic Times

Brian Hutchison BUF rec'd Wed Academic Times

2:00pm- 4:00pmGymnastics Practice
Star's Gymnastics location

Coach Rose Pennington

Coach Rose Pennington

3:00pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
Grass Field near tennis courts location

Coach Robert Youngg

Coach Robert Youngg

3:00pm- 6:00pmMarching Band Practice
Rampart Turf Field location

Keith Acuncius

Keith Acuncius

3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Practice
Soccer Practice Field location

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

Coach Karl Anderson C/JV 3:00-4:30 Var 4:30-6:00

3:15pm- 5:20pmCheer Practice
MPR location

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

Coach Brittni Darras will move to commons - schedule TBD once wrestling season begins on Nov 18

3:15pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
Football Practice Field location

Coach Troy Ward

Coach Troy Ward

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice
High School Gym location

Coach Nikki Bloemen

Coach Nikki Bloemen

3:30pm- 5:30pm"Musical" Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

Thom Quist BUF rec'd set up @ 3:00

3:30pm- 6:30pmHip Hop Practice
Racquetball Court location

Coach Leeann Cornett

Coach Leeann Cornett

4:00pmSoccer: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cheyenne Mountain
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Rampart Softball Field location

Coach Ryan Sheets

Coach Ryan Sheets

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Coronado
 @ Holmes Middle Schoollocation
4:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Pasta Dinner
Tech Wing Auditorium, Room 314, Wing Foyer location

Coach Kevin Zelasko BUF rec'd set up @ 4:30 please unlock outside Tech Wing doors and TWA doors

Coach Kevin Zelasko BUF rec'd set up @ 4:30 please unlock outside Tech Wing doors and TWA doors

5:00pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

TBA vs. Elizabeth
 @ Elizabeth High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Coach Justin Abbott if VB makes playoffs some open gym times/days could change

Coach Justin Abbott if VB makes playoffs some open gym times/days could change

6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Coach J'on St Clair

Coach J'on St Clair