Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Off Site Facilities - Off-Site
8th gr. Mtn. Lab @ Ponderosa ALL DAY | ||
8th gr. Mtn. Lab @ Ponderosa ALL DAY | ||
7:45am- 3:10pm | CP Homecoming Spirit Week | |
CP Homecoming Spirit Week | ||
8:00am | vs. Fountain-Fort Carson | |
8:15am- 3:30pm |
East CP Classroom
CSP Grandparents Week | |
CSP Grandparents Week | ||
10:20am- 11:20pm |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. Forum
Quiet Riot HOCO Ticket Sales | |
Quiet Riot HOCO Ticket Sales | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | 1st Grade Walk through of Auditorium | |
1st Grade Walk through of Auditorium | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
3:15pm- 6:30pm |
N SEC 2473 Weight Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
| |
3:20pm- 5:20pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Track
| |
3:30pm | vs. Coronado | |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
| |
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
N Elem-Cafe
| |
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
North Aux. Gym
| |
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Chinook Trail Middle
@ Chinook Trail Middle School
|
4:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
4:00pm | vs. James Irwin Charter | |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
TCA Central - Field
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
TCA East - East Field
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
more.. | |
7:30pm- 9:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Track
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:45am- 7:15am |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
7:45am- 3:10pm | CP Homecoming Spirit Week | |
CP Homecoming Spirit Week | ||
8:00am- 11:30am | Grandparents' Day | |
Grandparents' Day | ||
8:00am- 11:30am |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. Forum
Grandparents' Day | |
Grandparents' Day | ||
8:00am- 11:30am | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | Staging for 10/11th gr Choirs | |
Staging for 10/11th gr Choirs | ||
8:15am- 3:30pm | Grandparents Day | |
Grandparents Day | ||
8:15am- 3:30pm |
East CP Classroom
CSP Grandparents Week | |
CSP Grandparents Week | ||
9:00am- 11:30am |
TCA East - East Gym
Grandparents' Day performance | |
Grandparents' Day performance | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | Senior Seminar | |
Senior Seminar | ||
9:00am |
Off Site Facilities - Off-Site
8th gr. Mtn. Lab @ Ponderosa STUDENT PICKUP | |
8th gr. Mtn. Lab @ Ponderosa STUDENT PICKUP | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
| |
3:20pm- 4:45pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Track
| |
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Track
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA East - East Gym
more.. CP Homecoming Volleyball | |
CP Homecoming Volleyball | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
| |
3:45pm | vs. Timberview Middle @ The Classical Academy K-12th | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Eagleview Middle |
4:00pm | vs. Atlas Preparatory | |
4:00pm | vs. Widefield @ The Classical Academy K-12th | |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
TCA Central - Field
| |
4:45pm | vs. Timberview Middle @ The Classical Academy K-12th | |
5:00pm | vs. Lewis Palmer | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Eagleview Middle |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
more.. | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
N SEC 1125
more.. | |
7:00pm | vs. Lewis Palmer |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NO STUDENTS- Teacher Inservice | ||
NO STUDENTS- Teacher Inservice | ||
PSAT/NMSQT Pre-Bubbling | ||
PSAT/NMSQT Pre-Bubbling | ||
7:45am- 3:10pm | CP Homecoming Spirit Week | |
CP Homecoming Spirit Week | ||
8:00am- 9:30am | JH/HS Staff Training | |
JH/HS Staff Training | ||
11:30am- 12:30pm | HS STAFF LUNCH | |
HS STAFF LUNCH | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Palmer Ridge
Game played on Salas Field |
Game played on Salas Field | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
TCA East - East Field
more.. CP Powder Puff Football Game | |
CP Powder Puff Football Game | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Arvada West |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Arvada West |
3:15pm- 4:00pm | HS Football Team Meal | |
HS Football Team Meal | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
N SEC 1125
more.. | |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
| |
3:45pm- 4:30pm |
North Aux. Gym
| |
4:30pm- 6:15pm | HS Cheer Team Dinner | |
HS Cheer Team Dinner | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
TCA Central - Field
| |
5:00pm | vs. Pueblo County
played at Salas Field | |
played at Salas Field | ||
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
TCA East - East Field
| |
7:00pm | vs. Sterling |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD | |
8:30am | vs. Longmont | |
9:00am- 3:00pm |
N SEC 1125
more.. | |
10:30am- 12:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
| |
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBD @ The Classical Academy K-12th |
11:00am | vs. La Junta
Corsentino Field | |
Corsentino Field | ||
12:15pm | vs. Poudre | |
1:00pm- 6:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
3:00pm | vs. Sand Creek
Played on Dilorio Field | |
Played on Dilorio Field | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lamar | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
TCA East - East Gym
more.. CP Homecoming Dance | |
CP Homecoming Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 12:00pm | SOS Team Building | |
SOS Team Building | ||
10:40am- 11:05am |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. Forum
HOCO Ticket Sales | |
HOCO Ticket Sales | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | HOCO Kick Off Assembly - Family Feud | |
HOCO Kick Off Assembly - Family Feud | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
3:15pm- 6:30pm |
N SEC 2473 Weight Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
N SEC 1125
more.. | |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
| |
3:20pm- 4:45pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Track
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
| |
3:45pm | vs. Elizabeth Middle | |
4:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-09-19) | vs. Atlas Preparatory
East Turf Field |
East Turf Field | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
TCA Central - Field
| |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Elizabeth Middle |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
TCA East - East Field
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:15am- 3:15pm | Class & Individual Pictures Uniform Only | |
Class & Individual Pictures Uniform Only | ||
9:00am | vs. Woodland Park
@ Shining Mountain Golf Course, W.P. CO
| |
10:40am- 11:05am |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. Forum
HOCO Ticket Sales | |
HOCO Ticket Sales | ||
1:00pm | vs. Coronado | |
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Gym
HOCO Dodgeball Tournament | |
HOCO Dodgeball Tournament | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
3:15pm- 6:30pm |
N SEC 2473 Weight Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
N SEC 1125
more.. | |
3:20pm- 4:45pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Track
| |
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Track
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
| |
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
North Aux. Gym
IM Games 3:30-4:30pm IS Practice 4:30-5:45pm | |
IM Games 3:30-4:30pm IS Practice 4:30-5:45pm | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Mesa Ridge |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Air Academy |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. TBD
@ La Foret 6145 Shoup Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
|
4:30pm | vs. Air Academy @ The Classical Academy - East | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Air Academy |
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
TCA Central - Field
| |
5:00pm | vs. Air Academy | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
TCA Central - Field
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Aux. Gym
more.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Air Academy | |
6:30pm | vs. Air Academy |