Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Mountain Ridge Middle | |
6:00am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
|
7:45am- 3:10pm | CP Homecoming Spirit Week | |
CP Homecoming Spirit Week | ||
8:20am- 8:35am | ||
1:15pm- 2:05pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Auditorium
Band |
Band | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
N SEC 2430 Black Box Theatre
more.. |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
|
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Gym
|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA East - East Gym
more.. CP Homecoming Powder Puff | |
CP Homecoming Powder Puff | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
|
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
TCA East - East Field
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
TCA East - East Stage
more.. CP Sources of Strength Movie Night | |
CP Sources of Strength Movie Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Mountain Ridge Middle | |
8:00am- 4:00pm |
N SEC 2256
more.. YMHFA (Youth Mental Health First Aid) Conference | |
YMHFA (Youth Mental Health First Aid) Conference | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
|
9:00am- 1:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
N SEC 2430 Black Box Theatre
more.. |
10:00am |
(Postponed) | vs. Pueblo Central |
10:30am- 12:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Gym
|
11:30am- 1:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
Pole Vault Practice |
Pole Vault Practice | ||
12:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Auditorium
Musical-set building |
Musical-set building | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Frontier Academy
@ Josephne Jones Park 2631 52nd Ave,Greeley, CO
|
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Mitchell |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
TCA East - East Gym
more.. CP Homecoming Dance | |
CP Homecoming Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am- 1:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Auditorium
Performing Arts Practices |
Performing Arts Practices | ||
10:30am- 11:00am |
(Postponed) |
TCA North SEC. - N SEC. HS Classrooms
Student Internet Safety Training |
Student Internet Safety Training | ||
1:30pm | vs. TBD | |
1:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
|
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. 1102 Lecture Hall (self set up/tear down)
Speech & Debate Practice |
Speech & Debate Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
N SEC 2430 Black Box Theatre
more.. |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Gym
|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
|
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA Central - Field
|
5:15pm- 7:15pm |
TCA East - East Field
| |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
|
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Gym
|
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
N SEC 2438 Scene Shop
Musical-set building |
Musical-set building | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. 1102 Lecture Hall (self set up/tear down)
Board Working Session |
Board Working Session |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:10am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
TCA East - East Field
| |
7:15am- 8:00am |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
7:45am- 3:00pm |
North Auditorium
Performing Arts Practices | |
Performing Arts Practices | ||
10:50am- 11:50am |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. 1102 Lecture Hall (self set up/tear down)
STUCO Leads Meeting |
STUCO Leads Meeting | ||
3:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Mitchell |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
N SEC 2473 Weight Room
more.. E Field 3:30pm |
E Field 3:30pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
N SEC 2430 Black Box Theatre
more.. |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
TCA East - East Stage
more.. CP Talent Show Auditions | |
CP Talent Show Auditions | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
|
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-13-21) | vs. Sand Creek @ The Classical Academy K-12th |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Mitchell |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-01-21) | vs. Elizabeth @ The Classical Academy K-12th |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Elizabeth @ The Classical Academy K-12th |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-13-21) | vs. Sand Creek @ The Classical Academy K-12th |
5:15pm- 7:15pm |
TCA East - East Field
| |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-13-21) | vs. Sand Creek @ The Classical Academy K-12th |
7:15pm- 9:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
North Aux. Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Cheyenne Mountain
@ Plum Creek Golf Course Castle Rock, CO
| |
7:45am- 3:00pm | Choir Rehearsal | |
Choir Rehearsal | ||
8:45am- 3:00pm |
TCA East - OFF SITE
Cheyenne Mtn. Zoo | |
Cheyenne Mtn. Zoo | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | Archeological Dig-1st grade | |
Archeological Dig-1st grade | ||
10:50am- 11:50am |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. 1102 Lecture Hall (self set up/tear down)
ALL STUCO Meeting | |
ALL STUCO Meeting | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Track
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. 1102 Lecture Hall (self set up/tear down)
Speech & Debate Practice | |
Speech & Debate Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
North Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
TCA East - East Stage
more.. CP Talent Show Auditions | |
CP Talent Show Auditions | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
Tryouts | |
Tryouts | ||
3:45pm | vs. Challenger Middle | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
TCA Central - Field
| |
5:15pm- 7:15pm |
North Gym
| |
5:15pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
JH Softball parent meeting | |
JH Softball parent meeting | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
North Aux. Gym
| |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 09-30-21) | vs. Challenger Middle |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Off Site Facilities - Off-Site
All-State Choir Auditions | ||
All-State Choir Auditions | ||
7:10am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
TCA East - East Field
| |
7:15am- 8:00am |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
7:45am- 3:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. 1102 Lecture Hall (self set up/tear down)
Quiet Riot T-shirt Distribution | |
Quiet Riot T-shirt Distribution | ||
8:45am- 11:45am | Kinder Field trip | |
Kinder Field trip | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm | Archeological Dig-1st grade | |
Archeological Dig-1st grade | ||
9:35am- 3:00pm |
North Auditorium
Band | |
Band | ||
2:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Falcon |
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
N SEC 2430 Black Box Theatre
more.. Musical Rehearsals | |
Musical Rehearsals | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
TCA East - East Stage
more.. CP Talent Show Auditions | |
CP Talent Show Auditions | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA East - East Field
| |
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Falcon @ The Classical Academy K-12th |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Multi-Use Field
| |
4:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
4:00pm | vs. Falcon | |
4:00pm | vs. Mitchell | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Falcon @ The Classical Academy K-12th |
5:00pm | vs. Mitchell | |
5:15pm- 7:15pm |
North Gym
| |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
TCA North SEC. - N Sec. 1102 Lecture Hall (self set up/tear down)
Robotics Club |
Robotics Club | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
N SEC 2438 Scene Shop
Musical-set building | |
Musical-set building | ||
6:00pm | vs. Mitchell | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
TCA North SEC. - North Field
| |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-29-21) | vs. Challenger Middle |
7:15pm- 9:15pm |
North Gym
|