Skip to content
Falcon
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:00am - 3:00pm
BAND PRACTICE ALL DAY
@FHS Auditorium
11:00am - 4:00pm
College Fair
@FHS Aux Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Doherty High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@FHS Aux Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Don Breese Stadium
2
7:30am - 3:00pm
CHOIR PRACTICE ALL DAY
@FHS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
3:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Falcon High School
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Preseason
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Off Season
@FHS Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Aux Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
CHOIR CONCERT
@FHS Auditorium
Event at 6pm and 7pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Meeting
@FHS Commons
5:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
3
11:00am - 11:30am
Meeting
@FHS Main Office Large Conferene Rm
Dr. Bond
2:45pm - 4:00pm
ROTC
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club
@FHS Outside K-wing Field
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
@Lewis-Palmer High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Team Meal
@FHS Commons
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@FHS Aux Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Falcon High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Meeting
@Choir Room
Yager/Meyer Fundraiser Meeting
4
10:45am - 1:00pm
All American Sports
Letter jacket measuring during lunch
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Exchange Club Craft Fair setup
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@FHS Practice Field
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Training
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Falcon High School
5
8:00am - 5:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Exchange Club Craft Fair
9:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball Off Season
@FHS Baseball Field
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Air Academy High School
9:00am - 8:00pm
Field Trip
Yager
9:00am - 10:00pm
Field Trip
9:00am - 11:00am
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Football: B/JV
@Green Mountain High School
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Falcon High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@FHS Gymnasium
12:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Falcon High School
3:00pm - 9:00pm
SOCO Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Gathering Stone Community Church
11:00am - 7:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club
@FHS Outside K-wing Field
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@FHS Commons
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Preseason
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Aux Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Dodgeball
@FHS Gymnasium
8
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@FHS Aux Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Falcon High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Air Academy High School
9
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Aux Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
4:00pm - 8:00pm
ROTC
@FHS Gymnasium
Event starts at 6pm
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Preseason
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Homecoming Peach Fuzz
@FHS Gymnasium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Powder Puff
@FHS Stadium
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club
@FHS Outside K-wing Field
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Canceled due to bad weather
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@D-20 Stadium
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Team Meal
@FHS K Wing Flex space
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BOE Meetings at District Office
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@FHS Gymnasium
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Movie Night
(Cancelled)
@FHS Auditorium
In case of bad weather
11
7:30am - 11:00pm
STUCO
@FHS Gymnasium
Homecoming dance setup
8:00am - 12:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@All Building
Conference by appointment only--Teacher Classrooms
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer Practice
@FHS Aux Gym
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Homecoming Carnival
@Parking Lot
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@FHS Practice Field
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Training
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Aux Gym
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Aux Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
3:30pm
Football: B/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Falcon High School
12
6:00am - 11:00pm
HOMECOMING DANCE
@
Multiple Location
event starts at 7pm
9:00am - 8:00pm
Field Trip
Yager
9:00am - 10:00pm
Field Trip
9:00am - 11:00am
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Football: B/JV
@Harrison High School
3:00pm - 9:00pm
SOCO Basketball
@FHS Aux Gym
13
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Gathering Stone Community Church
12:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball
@
Multiple Location
14
7:30am - 11:30am
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Fall Steam Camp
8:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@FHS Gymnasium
8:00am - 4:00pm
MARCHING BAND PRACTICE
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Outside Rental
@FHS Aux Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@FHS Commons
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Aux Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Falcon High School
15
7:30am - 11:30am
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Fall Steam Camp
8:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@FHS Gymnasium
8:00am - 4:00pm
MARCHING BAND PRACTICE
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Outside Rental
@FHS Aux Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
16
7:30am - 11:30am
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Fall Steam Camp
8:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Camp
@FHS Gymnasium
8:00am - 11:00am
Outside Rental
@FHS Aux Gym
9:00am - 10:00pm
Field Trip
12:00pm - 3:00pm
MARCHING BAND PRACTICE
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Field Trip
Yager
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country
@FHS XC track
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Aux Gym
17
7:30am - 11:30am
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Fall Steam Camp
8:00am - 11:00am
Outside Rental
@FHS Aux Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
Volleyball Youth Camp
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Falcon High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
18
7:30am - 11:30am
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Fall Steam Camp
8:00am - 11:00am
Outside Rental
@FHS Aux Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
Volleyball Youth Camp
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Training
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:30pm
Football: B/C-Squad
@Mitchell High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Mitchell High School
19
9:00am - 11:00am
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
SOCO Basketball
@
Multiple Location
20
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Gathering Stone Community Church
12:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCO Basketball
@
Multiple Location
21
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Football Meeting
@FHS Gymnasium
Team Photos Weather—Waca
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@FHS Commons
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Aux Gym
22
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Falcon High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Don Breese Stadium
23
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Aux Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Meeting
@FHS Commons
24
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
D49 closure due to weather
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Practice
(Cancelled)
@FHS Gymnasium
Weather--Forehand Soccer
3:30pm
Football: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Team Meal
(Cancelled)
@FHS Commons
D49 Closure due to weather
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
25
3:00pm - 5:30pm
HOSA Meeting
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Training
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3:30pm
Football: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Falcon High School
Rescheduled to 10/25/19 due to weather
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Falcon High School
26
TBD
Cheerleading - (Use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Pueblo Fair Grounds
9:00am - 11:00am
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@D-20 Stadium
Game rescheduled from 10/10/19 due to weather
27
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Gathering Stone Community Church
28
10:00am - 10:00pm
Field Trip
Yager
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club
@FHS Outside K-wing Field
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Preseason
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Aux Gym
29
3:00pm - 7:30pm
BOO to the Flu
@FHS Foyer
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Due to incoming weather
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
30
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 11:30am
PSAT
@FHS Aux Gym
9:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
Easley
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
Rescheduled to 10/30/19 due to D49 closure for weather
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Preseason
@Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Aux Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
Rescheduled to 10/30/19 due to D49 closure for weather
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
Rescheduled to 10/30/19 due to D49 closure on 10/24/19
31
9:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
Easley
10:44am - 1:00pm
S2S
@FHS Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Club
@FHS Outside K-wing Field
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?