Skip to content
Falcon
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
2
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 5:00pm
Field Trip
Kranz
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy basketball practice
@FHS Gymnasium
3
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boy basketball practice
@FHS Aux Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Off Season
@FHS Aux Gym
4
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falcon High School
5
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BAND/ORCHESTRA CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@FHS Commons
Patterson Greece Trip
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Widefield High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Widefield High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Off Season
@FHS Aux Gym
6
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
TBD
Cheerleading - (Use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Pepsi Center
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
7:00am - 8:15am
ROTC
@FHS Gymnasium
7:30am - 2:40pm
Field Trip
Stutz
7:30am - 2:40pm
Field Trip
Stutz
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Pine Creek High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Monarch High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monarch High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monarch High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Off Season
@FHS Aux Gym
7
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
TBD
Cheerleading - (Use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Pepsi Center
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Elizabeth High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Field Trip
Yager
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Pine Creek High School
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Gymnasium
8
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Banquet
@FHS Commons
9
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 11:00am
ROTC
@FHS Main Office Large Conferene Rm
ROTC also will be using the ticket booth for inspection.
6:45am - 8:45am
ROTC
@FHS Gymnasium
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Pueblo South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pueblo South High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Concurrent Enrollment Information Meeting
@FHS Library/Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Volleyball practice
@FHS Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo South High School
10
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Soccer preseason
@FHS Aux Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Off Season
@FHS Aux Gym
11
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
7:30am - 3:00pm
CHOIR PRACTICE ALL DAY
@FHS Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Volleyball practice
(Cancelled)
@FHS Aux Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
CHOIR CONCERT
@FHS Auditorium
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Falcon High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Falcon High School
12
TBD
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Weld Central HS
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central HS
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Meeting
@FHS Main Office Large Conferene Rm
Riggs
4:30pm - 7:30pm
S2S
@FHS Library/Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BOE Meetings at District Office
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Castle View High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
BAND/ORCHESTRA CONCERT
@FHS Auditorium
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Castle View High School
13
TBD
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Weld Central HS
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central HS
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Bear Creek High School
7:00am - 11:00pm
Forensics
@FHS K Wing Flex space
Crime scenes for Forensics will be setup
7:45am - 2:30pm
Meeting
@FHS Main Office Large Conferene Rm
Mock interview McCluan
9:00am - 2:40pm
FFA
@FHS Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Off Season
@FHS Aux Gym
14
TBD
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Weld Central HS
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Weld Central HS
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Bear Creek High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Softball off season conditioning
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Pueblo West High School
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Gymnasium
15
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Loveland High School
16
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Canceled due to district closure
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Volleyball practice
(Cancelled)
@FHS Aux Gym
Cancelled due to district closure weather
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band Potluck
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Cancelled due to district closure weather
17
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer preseason
@FHS Aux Gym
4:15pm - 5:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@FHS Library/Media Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy basketball practice
@FHS Aux Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
PPSEL Music Program
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Off Season
@FHS Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falcon High School
18
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 2:40pm
Finals
@FHS Aux Gym
Berkely Finals
7:30am - 2:40pm
Finals
FALL FINALS Periods 1, 2, 3
6:00pm - 8:30pm
ONE ACT PLAY
@FHS Auditorium
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rampart High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Rampart High School
19
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
6:00am - 7:15am
ROTC
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 2:40pm
Finals
@FHS Aux Gym
Berkely Finals
7:30am - 2:40pm
Finals
FALL FINALS Periods 4, 5, 6
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falcon High School
20
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Falcon High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
7:30am - 11:45am
Finals
FALL FINALS Periods 7, 8
7:30am - 11:40pm
Finals
@FHS Aux Gym
Berkely Finals
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Greeley West High School
11:45am
FINALS -3 HR EARLY RELEASE
HS Early Dismissal after FINALS
21
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Falcon High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Greeley West High School
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Boys Basketball open gym
@FHS Gymnasium
22
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
23
24
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
Gathering Stone Community
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
25
26
27
28
9:00am - 3:00pm
Girls Soccer preseason
@FHS Stadium
9:00am - 11:00am
Softball off season conditioning
@
Multiple Location
29
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outside Rental
@
Multiple Location
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?